Wednesday, June 16

Classification of the Eurocup 2021: updated tables, scores and results of the football tournament



Euro 2021 kicks off with 24 nations dreaming of lifting the title exactly one month later at Wembley Stadium in London.

All the European powers are in the mix to win the championship. France is the bookmaker favorite, Belgium is currently number one in the world and Portugal is the defending champion. Also, Italy have not lost in 27 games (22 wins), England have a great team and a lot of home games and Germany is always a team to be reckoned with.

The 24 countries will be divided into six groups to start the free-for-all game. The top two finishers in each group and the top four teams in third place in all groups (based on points and then goal differential) will advance to the knockout stages. And then there will be knockouts in a row from there until the final on July 11.

MORE: Euros day by day of matches and TV programming

Here’s the updated leaderboard, results, and schedule, including broadcast and TV info:

Euro 2021 standings

Group A results

Team PTS GP W L D GF Georgia GD
Italy 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Swiss 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Turkey 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Welsh 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Group A table

Date Match Time (TV channels) Stream
Friday June 11 Turkey vs. Italy 3 p.m. ET (ESPN, Univision, TUDN) fuboTV, ESPN app, TUDN.tv
Saturday June 12 Wales vs Switzerland 9 am ET (ESPN) fuboTV, ESPN app, PrendeTV
Wednesday, June 16 Turkey vs. Wales 12 p.m. ET (ESPN) fuboTV, ESPN app, PrendeTV
Wednesday, June 16 Italy vs Switzerland 3 p.m. ET (ESPN) fuboTV, ESPN app, PrendeTV
Sunday June 20 Italy vs. Wales 12 pm ET (ESPN2) fuboTV, ESPN app, PrendeTV
Sunday June 20 Switzerland vs. Turkey 12 p.m. ET (ESPN) fuboTV, ESPN app, PrendeTV

Group B results

Team PTS GP W L D GF Georgia GD
Belgium 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Denmark 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Finland 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Russia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Group B table

Date Match Time (TV channels) Stream
Saturday June 12 Denmark vs. Finland 12 p.m. ET (ESPN) fuboTV, ESPN app, PrendeTV
Saturday June 12 Belgium vs. Russia 3 p.m. ET (ABC) fuboTV, ESPN app, ESPN3, PrendeTV
Wednesday, June 16 Finland vs. Russia 9 am ET (ESPN) fuboTV, ESPN app, PrendeTV
Thursday June 17 Denmark vs. Belgium 12 p.m. ET (ESPN) fuboTV, ESPN app, PrendeTV
Monday June 21 Russia vs. Denmark 3 p.m. ET (ESPN) fuboTV, ESPN app, PrendeTV
Monday June 21 Finland vs. Belgium 3 p.m. ET (ESPN2) fuboTV, ESPN app, PrendeTV

Group C results

Team PTS GP W L D GF Georgia GD
Austria 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Netherlands 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
North macedonia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Ukraine 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Group C table

Date Match Time (TV channels) Stream
Sunday June 13 Austria vs. North Macedonia 12 p.m. ET (ESPN) fuboTV, ESPN app, PrendeTV
Sunday June 13 Netherlands vs. Ukraine 3 p.m. ET (ESPN) fuboTV, ESPN app, PrendeTV
Thursday June 17 Ukraine vs. North Macedonia 9 am ET (ESPN) fuboTV, ESPN app, PrendeTV
Thursday June 17 Holland vs. Austria 3 p.m. ET (ESPN) fuboTV, ESPN app, PrendeTV
Monday June 21 Ukraine vs. Austria 12 pm ET (ESPN2) fuboTV, ESPN app, PrendeTV
Monday June 21 North Macedonia vs. Netherlands 12 p.m. ET (ESPN) fuboTV, ESPN app, PrendeTV

Group D results

Team PTS GP W L D GF Georgia GD
Croatia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Czech Republic 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
England 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Scotland 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Group D table

Date Match Time (TV channels) Stream
Sunday June 13 England vs. Croatia 9 am ET (ESPN) fuboTV, ESPN app, PrendeTV
Monday June 14 Scotland vs. Czech Republic 9 am ET (ESPN) fuboTV, ESPN app, PrendeTV
Friday June 18 Croatia vs. Czech Republic 12 p.m. ET (ESPN) fuboTV, ESPN app, PrendeTV
Friday June 18 England vs. Scotland 3 p.m. ET (ESPN) fuboTV, ESPN app, PrendeTV
Tuesday June 22 Croatia vs. Scotland 3 p.m. ET (ESPN) fuboTV, ESPN app, PrendeTV
Tuesday June 22 Czech Republic vs. England 3 p.m. ET (ESPN2) fuboTV, ESPN app, PrendeTV

Group E results

Team PTS GP W L D GF Georgia GD
Poland 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Slovakia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Spain 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Sweden 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Group E table

Date Match Time (TV channels) Stream
Monday June 14 Poland vs Slovakia 12 p.m. ET (ESPN) fuboTV, ESPN app, PrendeTV
Monday June 14 Spain vs Sweden 3 p.m. ET (ESPN) fuboTV, ESPN app, PrendeTV
Friday June 18 Sweden vs Slovakia 9 am ET (ESPN) fuboTV, ESPN app, PrendeTV
Saturday June 19 Spain vs. Poland 3 p.m. ET (ABC) fuboTV, ESPN app, ESPN3, PrendeTV
Wednesday 23 June Sweden vs. Poland 12 pm ET (ESPN2) fuboTV, ESPN app, PrendeTV
Wednesday 23 June Slovakia vs. Spain 12 p.m. ET (ESPN) fuboTV, ESPN app, PrendeTV

Group F results

Team PTS GP W L D GF Georgia GD
France 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Germany 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Hungary 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Portugal 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Group F table

Date Match Time (TV channels) Stream
Tuesday, June 15 Hungary vs. Portugal 12 p.m. ET (ESPN) fuboTV, ESPN app, PrendeTV
Tuesday, June 15 France vs. Germany 3 p.m. ET (ESPN, Univision, TUDN) fuboTV, ESPN app, TUDN.tv
Saturday June 19 Hungary vs. France 9 am ET (ESPN) fuboTV, ESPN app, PrendeTV
Saturday June 19 Portugal vs. Germany 12 p.m. ET (ESPN, Univision, TUDN) fuboTV, ESPN app, TUDN.tv
Wednesday 23 June Portugal vs. France 3 p.m. ET (ESPN, Univision, TUDN) fuboTV, ESPN app, TUDN.tv
Wednesday 23 June Germany vs. Hungary 3 p.m. ET (ESPN2) fuboTV, ESPN app, PrendeTV

Round of 16

Date Match Time (TV channels) Stream
Saturday June 26 RD16 # 1: 2A vs. 2B 12 p.m. ET (ESPN) fuboTV, ESPN app, PrendeTV
Saturday June 26 RD16 # 2: 1A vs 2C 12 p.m. ET (ESPN) fuboTV, ESPN app, PrendeTV
Sunday June 27 RD16 # 3: 1C vs 3D / E / F 12 p.m. ET (ESPN) fuboTV, ESPN app, PrendeTV
Sunday June 27 RD16 # 4: 1B vs 3A / D / E / F 3 p.m. ET (ABC, Univision, TUDN) fuboTV, ESPN app, ESPN3, TUDN.tv
Monday June 28 RD16 # 5: 2D vs. 2E 12 p.m. ET (ESPN) fuboTV, ESPN app, PrendeTV
Monday June 28 RD16 # 6: 1F vs 3A / B / C 3 p.m. ET (ESPN) fuboTV, ESPN app, PrendeTV
Tuesday June 29 RD16 # 7: 1D vs. 2F 12 p.m. ET (ESPN) fuboTV, ESPN app, PrendeTV
Tuesday June 29 RD16 # 8: 1E vs 3A / B / C / D 3 p.m. ET (ESPN, Univision, TUDN) fuboTV, ESPN app, TUDN.tv

Quarter finals

Date Match Time (TV channels) Stream
Friday july 2 QF1: RD16 # 5 vs RD16 # 6 12 p.m. ET (ESPN) fuboTV, ESPN app, PrendeTV
Friday july 2 QF2: RD16 # 4 vs RD16 # 2 3 p.m. ET (ESPN) fuboTV, ESPN app, PrendeTV
Saturday july 3 QF3: RD16 # 3 vs RD16 # 1 12 p.m. ET (ESPN, Univision, TUDN) fuboTV, ESPN app, TUDN.tv
Saturday july 3 QF4: RD16 # 8 vs RD16 # 7 3 p.m. ET (ABC, Univision, TUDN) fuboTV, ESPN app, ESPN3, TUDN.tv

Semifinals

Date Match Time (TV channels) Stream
Tuesday July 6 QF 2 vs QF 1 3 p.m. ET (ESPN, Univision, TUDN) fuboTV, ESPN +, TUDN.tv
Wednesday July 7 QF 4 vs QF 3 3 p.m. ET (ESPN, Univision, TUDN) fuboTV, ESPN +, TUDN.tv

Final

Date Match Time (TV channels) Stream
Sunday July 11 Final 3 p.m. ET (ESPN, Univision, TUDN) fuboTV, ESPN +, TUDN.tv




www.sportingnews.com

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *