Friday, January 15

How to watch Indian Super League in India and around the world: TV, live stream, matches and teams



The seventh edition of the Indian Super League (ISL) started on November 20.

Mumbai City (19) has reclaimed the top spot at least until ATK Mohun Bagan (17) takes the court against NorthEast United on Sunday.

the IslandersAlthough they won 2-0, they survived a second-half onslaught by the Kerala Blasters in the first game of 2021. And soon, Sergio Lobera’s team will be in action against Bengaluru on Tuesday, while Kibu Vicuna’s men they face Odisha on Wednesday.

However, before that, Sunday’s double header begins with East Bengal and Odisha battling for their first win of the season ending round 9. Chennaiyin against Hyderabad and East Bengal against FC Goa are the other matches for Matchday 10.

Content

  1. How to watch the Indian Super League
  2. Matchday 1 / 20-24 November
  3. Matchday 2 / 25-29 November
  4. Matchday 3 / November 29-December 3
  5. Matchday 4 / December 4-7
  6. Matchday 5 / 8-12 December
  7. Matchday 6 / 13-16 December
  8. Matchday 7 / 17-20 December
  9. Matchday 8 / 21-27 December
  10. Matchday 9 / December 28-January 3
  11. Matchday 10 / January 3-7
  12. Matchday 11 / 8-11 January

ISL 2020-21: Where to watch, live stream?

“Recognizing the love and support of fans around the world, ISL will reach 82 international territories through five partners on digital and television platforms.” the league confirmed in its statement.

“The league has partnered with global sports broadcasters to bring the action live to millions of Indian soccer fans across all geographies. As well as international markets, including the US and Australia, fans from continental Europe, Asia. Central, Far East, Southeast Asia and Asia Pacific can also tune in to watch India’s premier soccer league live. “

the Sports star Network has the exclusive broadcasting rights of ISL in India. The games will be broadcast on television with the option of commentary in English and / or Hindi in addition to other languages ​​in their channel lineup.

Indian TV Channels (English)Global TV channels
Star Sports 1 SD and HD, Star Sports 2 SD and HDESPN + (US and Canada), Fox Sports (Australia)

Other Global TV Channels / Online Streaming
1Play Sports (YouTube channel and Facebook page): Singapore, Indonesia (Genflix), Malaysia, Thailand, Vietnam, Philippines, Brunei, Laos, Cambodia, Myanmar, Hong Kong, Macau
Yupp TV: Albania, Andorra, Armenia, Austria, Azerbaijan, Belarus, Belgium, Bosnia-Herzegovina, Bulgaria, Croatia, Cyprus, Czech Republic, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, France, Georgia, Germany, Greece, Hungary, Iceland, Faroe Islands , Italy, Kazakhstan, Kosovo, Kyrgyzstan, Latvia, Liechtenstein, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Macedonia, Malta, Moldova, Monaco, Montenegro, Netherlands, Norway, Poland, Portugal, Romania, Russia, San Marino, Vatican City, Serbia, Slovakia , Slovenia, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland, Tajikistan, Turkey, Turkmenistan, Ukraine, Uzbekistan
Digicel PNG (TVWan Action): Fiji, Papua New Guinea, Solomon Islands, Samoa, Cook Islands, Vanuatu, American Samoa, Kiribati, Tuvalu, Niue, Tokelau, Tahiti, New Caledonia, Tonga, Nauru
Asianet Plus: Middle East
Jalsha Movies SD: Middle East and Bangladesh
Jalsha HD Movies: Maldives and Bangladesh

Commentary will also be available in vernacular languages ​​throughout India.

Hindi TV channelsMalayalam TV channels
Star Sports Hindi 1 SD and HD, Star Sports 3, Star Gold 2Asianet Plus, Asianet Movies

Bengali TV channelsKannada TV channels
Bangla sports starStar Sports Kannada

Tamil TV channelsTelugu TV channels
Star Sports TamilStar Sports Telugu

Marathi TV channelsOnline streaming
Star Sports MarathiDisney + Hotstar VIP, JioTV

Matches can be streamed online at Disney + Hotstar VIP and JioTV , which also allows fans to watch the replay of matches. Mobile apps are available on Android, iOS, iPad, Android TV, and Apple TV.

Back to the top

Indian Super League schedule

Matchday 1

DateTime (IST)MatchVenue of events
November 207:30 pmKerala blasters 0-1 ATK Mohun BaganGMC Stadium, Bambolim
November 217:30 pmNorthEast United 1-0 Mumbai cityTilak Maidan, Basque
November 22th7:30 pmFC Goa 2-2 Bangalore FCPJN Stadium, Fatorda
November 237:30 pmOdisha FC 0-1 Hyderabad FCGMC Stadium, Bambolim
November 247:30 pmJamshedpur FC 1-2 Chennaiyin FCTilak Maidan, Basque

Back to the top

Matchday 2

DateTime (IST)MatchVenue of events
November 257:30 pmFC Goa 0-1 Mumbai cityPJN Stadium, Fatorda
November 267:30 pmKerala blasters 2-2 NorthEast UnitedGMC Stadium, Bambolim
November 277:30 pmSC East Bengal 0-2 ATK Mohun BaganTilak Maidan, Basque
November 287:30 pmBangalore FC 0-0 Hyderabad FCPJN Stadium, Fatorda
November 29th17:00 hJamshedpur FC 2-2 Odisha FCTilak Maidan, Basque

Back to the top

Matchday 3

DateTime (IST)MatchVenue of events
November 29th7:30 pmChennaiyin FC 0-0 Kerala blastersGMC Stadium, Bambolim
November 307:30 pmFC Goa 1-1 NorthEast UnitedPJN Stadium, Fatorda
December 1st7:30 pmMumbai city 3-0 SC East BengalGMC Stadium, Bambolim
December 2nd7:30 pmHyderabad FC 1-1 Jamshedpur FCTilak Maidan, Basque
December 37:30 pmATK Mohun Bagan 1-0 Odisha FCPJN Stadium, Fatorda

Back to the top

Matchday 4

DateTime (IST)MatchVenue of events
December 4th7:30 pmChennaiyin FC 0-1 Bangalore FCGMC Stadium, Bambolim
December 5th7:30 pmNorthEast United 2-0 SC East BengalTilak Maidan, Basque
6th of December17:00 hMumbai city 2-0 Odisha FCGMC Stadium, Bambolim
6th of December7:30 pmFC Goa 3-1 Kerala blastersPJN Stadium, Fatorda
December 7th7:30 pmJamshedpur FC 2-1 ATK Mohun BaganTilak Maidan, Basque

Back to the top

Matchday 5

DateTime (IST)MatchVenue of events
December 87:30 pmBengaluru FC 2-2 NorthEast UnitedPJN Stadium, Fatorda
December 97:30 pmMumbai City FC Chennaiyin 2-1GMC Stadium, Bambolim
December 107:30 pmSC East Bengal 0-0 Jamshedpur FCTilak Maidan, Basque
December 117:30 pmATK Mohun Bagan 1-1 Hyderabad FCPJN Stadium, Fatorda
December 12th7:30 pmOdisha FC 0-1 FC GoaGMC Stadium, Bambolim

Back to the top

Matchday 6

DateTime (IST)MatchVenue of events
December 13th17:00 hNorthEast United 0-0 Chennaiyin FCTilak Maidan, Basque
December 13th7:30 pmBengaluru FC 4-2 Kerala BlastersPJN Stadium, Fatorda
December 14th7:30 pmMumbai City 1-1 Jamshedpur FCGMC Stadium, Bambolim
December 157:30 pmHyderabad FC 3-2 SC East BengalTilak Maidan, Basque
December 167:30 pmATK Mohun Bagan 1-0 FC GoaPJN Stadium, Fatorda

Back to the top

Matchday 7

DateTime (IST)MatchVenue of events
December 177:30 pmOdisha FC 1-2 Bangalore FCGMC Stadium, Bambolim
Dec. 187:30 pmNorthEast United 0-1 Jamshedpur FCTilak Maidan, Basque
Decembre 19th7:30 pmFC Goa 1-2 Chennaiyin FCPJN Stadium, Fatorda
December 20th17:00 hHyderabad FC 0-2 Mumbai CityTilak Maidan, Basque
December 20th7:30 pmKerala Blasters 1-1 SC East BengalGMC Stadium, Bambolim

Back to the top

Matchday 8

DateTime (IST)MatchVenue of events
December 217:30 pmATK Mohun Bagan 1-0 Bangalore FCPJN Stadium, Fatorda
December 22th7:30 pmOdisha FC 2-2 NorthEast UnitedGMC Stadium, Bambolim
December 23th7:30 pmJamshedpur FC 1-2 FC GoaTilak Maidan, Basque
December 267:30 pmSC East Bengal 2-2 FC ChennaiyinTilak Maidan, Basque
December 277:30 pmKerala Blasters 2-0 Hyderabad FCGMC Stadium, Bambolim

Back to the top

Matchday 9

DateTime (IST)MatchVenue of events
December 28th7:30 pmBangalore FC 0-1 Jamshedpur FCPJN Stadium, Fatorda
December 297:30 pmChennaiyin FC 0-0 ATK Mohun BaganGMC Stadium, Bambolim
December 307:30 pmHyderabad FC 1-2 FC GoaTilak Maidan, Basque
January 2nd7:30 pmMumbai City 2-0 Kerala Blasters FCGMC Stadium, Bambolim
January 317:00 hSC East Bengal vs Odisha FCTilak Maidan, Basque

Back to the top

Matchday 10

DateTime (IST)MatchVenue of events
January 37:30 pmATK Mohun Bagan vs NorthEast UnitedPJN Stadium, Fatorda
January 4th7:30 pmChennaiyin FC vs Hyderabad FCGMC Stadium, Bambolim
January 57:30 pmBengaluru FC vs Mumbai CityPJN Stadium, Fatorda
January 6th7:30 pmSC East Bengal vs FC GoaTilak Maidan, Basque
January 7th7:30 pmKerala Blasters vs Odisha FCGMC Stadium, Bambolim

Back to the top

Matchday 11

DateTime (IST)MatchVenue of events
January the 8th7:30 pmNorthEast United vs Hyderabad FCTilak Maidan, Basque
January 9th7:30 pmBengaluru FC vs SC East BengalPJN Stadium, Fatorda
January 1017:00 hChennaiyin FC vs Odisha FCGMC Stadium, Bambolim
January 107:30 pmJamshedpur FC vs Kerala BlastersTilak Maidan, Basque
January 117:30 pmATK Mohun Bagan vs Mumbai CityPJN Stadium, Fatorda

Back to the top

related links



style="display:block" data-ad-client="ca-pub-3066188993566428" data-ad-slot="4073357244" data-ad-format="auto" data-full-width-responsive="true">
www.sportingnews.com

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

LinkedIn
Share